JEFFERY WOODKE

October 14, 2016
Abalak, Niger

Images


Alias:

Jeff Woodke

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 13, 1960
Hair Gray
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 195 pounds
Build Heavy
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Woodke has a small scar on his forehead and a large appendectomy scar on his abdomen.

Details:

Jeffery Woodke was last seen when he was abducted from his residence in Abalak, Niger, on the evening of October 14, 2016.  Woodke is an American aid worker who had been working in Niger for over 25 years.  Abalak is located in the Falingui District in the Tahoua Region of Niger.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information regarding this case, please contact your local FBI office, the American Embassy in Mali at +223 20 70 23 00, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online