JA'NIYAH MCMICHAEL

August 12, 2024
Gary, Indiana

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 28, 2011
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'0"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual, or individuals, responsible for the disappearance of Ja’Niyah McMichael.

Remarks:

Ja'Niyah has ties to Gary, Indiana and East Chicago, Indiana. 

Details:

On August 12, 2024, Ja’Niyah McMichael was reported missing from her home in the 1900 block of Malcom X Blvd in Gary, Indiana, by her mother. Ja’Niyah was last seen wearing black pajama pants, a black hooded sweatshirt, and red/black shoes. The investigation suggests she may have been the victim of foul play.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Indianapolis