JAMIE LYNETTE YAZZIE

June 30, 2019
Pinon, Arizona

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Jamie Montoya, Jamie Yazzie

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 13, 1987
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 230 pounds
Sex Female
Race Native American
Occupation Nursing Assistant
Nationality American

Details:

Jamie Lynnette Yazzie was last seen on the evening of June 30, 2019, in the area of Pinon, Arizona, within the boundaries of the Navajo Nation Indian Reservation.  The FBI is requesting any possible information regarding her whereabouts or the details and circumstances surrounding her disappearance.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the Phoenix Office of the FBI at (623) 466-1999, the Chinle Police Department at (928) 674-2111, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You can also submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online