ILENE BETH MISHELOFF

January 30, 1989
Dublin, California

Download Poster

Images

Ilene Beth Misheloff was last seen on January 30, 1989. She was walking home from school in Dublin, California, at approximately 3 p.m. when she disappeared.
Ilene Beth Misheloff was last seen on January 30, 1989. She was walking home from school in Dublin, California, at approximately 3 p.m. when she disappeared. This photo shows the entrance to John Mape Park, which was on Ilene's typical route home.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 12, 1975
Place of Birth Lincoln, Nebraska
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3" (at the time of her disappearance)
Weight 115 pounds (at the time of her disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

At the time of her disappearance, Misheloff was wearing braces on her teeth. She had pierced ears, freckles on her cheeks and the bridge of her nose, and a small lump on the inside of her left ankle. She was last seen wearing a charcoal gray pullover "Esprit" polo sweater, a pink and charcoal gray skirt with horizontal stripes, and black low-top "Keds" sneakers.

Details:

Ilene Beth Misheloff was last seen on January 30, 1989. She was walking home from school in Dublin, California, at approximately 3pm when she disappeared. Witnesses recall seeing her walking alone on Amador Valley Boulevard near Village Parkway that afternoon, but she was not seen again after that time. Ilene's key fob was later found near the entrance to John Mape Park which was along the route she typically took to her home.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: San Francisco