HEATHER MAE KELLEY

December 10, 2022
Kalamazoo, Michigan

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 18, 1987
Hair Blonde
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 125 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the location of Heather Mae Kelley.

Details:

The FBI's Detroit Field Office, along with the Kalamazoo County Sheriff's Office and the Portage Department of Public Safety in Michigan, is requesting the public's help in locating a missing person.  Heather Mae Kelley is a resident of the City of Portage, Michigan, and has been missing since December 10, 2022.  There is evidence to suggest that she may have been the victim of a homicide.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information is asked to call the Kalamazoo County Sheriff's Office at (269) 383-8748 or the Portage Department of Public Safety at (269) 329-4567. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Detroit