GIOVANNA TYLER

March 28, 2004
Tacoma, Washington

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

“Jahnna”

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 27, 1975
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Female
Scars and Marks Tyler has a multi-colored dragon tattoo on her left shoulder.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Giovanna Tyler and the conviction of those responsible for her disappearance.

Remarks:

Tyler is an American Indian and Alaska Native.  She is a Makah Tribal Member.  Tyler has ties to Tacoma and Neah Bay, Washington.

Details:

Giovanna Tyler disappeared from her home in the 2000 block of East Gregory St., Tacoma, Washington, under suspicious circumstances. She was 29 years old at the time and the mother of four children.  Tyler was married, but had filed for an order of protection against her husband in August of 2003.  In April of 2004, Tyler’s parents reported her missing after they had neither seen nor heard from her in approximately two weeks.  She has not contacted her family since her disappearance and investigators have been unable to locate her or any persons who have had contact with her.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Seattle