GEORGE KEVIN MASON

aka HAMAD AL ISSAWI
August 30, 2022
Baghdad, Iraq

Images

Photograph Age-Progressed to 42 Years Old

Aliases:

Hamad Enad Hamad, Hamad al-Isawi

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 31, 1982
Place of Birth Kuwait
Hair Brown or Gray
Eyes Brown, Hazel
Height 5'11"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Details:

The FBI is seeking information regarding the disappearance of George Kevin Mason, who was last seen in Baghdad, Iraq, on August 30, 2022.  He was previously living in the state of Maine, United States of America, and had recently relocated to Erbil, Iraq.  He had likely traveled to Baghdad, Iraq, in the days leading up to his disappearance.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or email FindGeorgeMason@fbi.gov.

Field Office: Washington D.C.