DAWNITA WILKERSON

June 21, 2020
Evansville, Indiana

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 14, 1976
Place of Birth Evansville, Indiana
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3"
Weight 145 pounds (At the time of her disappearance)
Sex Female
Race Black
Scars and Marks Dawnita Wilkerson has multiple tattoos, including a heart on her lower back, praying hands with the name "Timmy" on her upper-right shoulder, and a cross on her upper-left shoulder.

Details:

Dawnita Wilkerson was last seen on June 21, 2020, at 8:16 p.m., at a local Evansville, Indiana, motel getting into a silver/pewter-colored 2004 Chevy Suburban. (Photo displayed above.) Dawnita’s phone was shut off by the next morning. Her family reported her missing when she didn’t call her mother or her daughters, as she usually did. Dawnita has several medical conditions that require medication that she is without.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, you may contact the FBI Indianapolis Office at 317-595-4000 or the Evansville Police Department at 812-436-7979 or tip line at 812-435-6194. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Indianapolis