CYNTHIA MARTYNA BAH-TRAORE

February 3, 2021
Grandview, Texas

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

Cynthia Alvoid

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 4, 1981
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Dallas Field Office and the Crowley Police Department in Texas are seeking assistance from the public to locate Cynthia Martyna Bah-Traore.

Bah-Traore was last seen in Grandview, Texas (Johnson County) on February 3, 2021, and was reported to be wearing a brown hat, brown jacket, navy blue shirt and possibly brown boots. Her blue 2015 Mazda CX-5 with Texas license plates was found abandoned in McLennan County on February 16, 2021. Bah-Traore has not been seen since and has not had any contact with family or friends.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Cynthia Martyna Bah-Traore, please contact the FBI's Dallas Field Office at (972) 559-5000, or the Crowley Police Department at (817) 297-2276. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Dallas