CYDNEY MIZELL
January 2008
Kandahar City, Afghanistan
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 12, 1958 |
Place of Birth |
California |
Hair |
Gray |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
140 pounds |
Build |
Petite |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Nationality |
American |
Languages |
English, Pashto |
Reward:
The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to the location, recovery, and return of Cydney Mizell.
Details:
Cydney Mizell, an American Non-Governmental Organization worker, has been missing since January of 2008, when she was abducted along with her driver by unidentified gunmen from Kandahar City, Afghanistan. Mizell was likely killed by her captors in 2008, and may have been buried in the Kandahar area. Mizell spoke fluent Pashto after living and working in Kandahar for three years empowering Afghan women and children.