CRYSTAL ROGERS
Bardstown, Kentucky
July 3, 2015
Images
Description
Hair |
Blonde |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
155 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Rogers has tattoos on the center of her back, lower back, ankle, and left foot. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the disappearance of Crystal Rogers.
Details:
On July 5, 2015, Crystal Rogers was reported missing by her mother, after she had not been seen or heard from since the evening of July 3, 2015. The same day Rogers was reported missing, her car was found abandoned with a flat tire at mile marker 14 on the Bluegrass Parkway in Bardstown, Kentucky. Rogers' keys, phone, and purse were still inside her red Chevrolet Impala. Rogers is the mother of five children and is not known to go anywhere without her children.
On November 19, 2016, Rogers' father Tommy Ballard was shot and killed on family property near Bluegrass Parkway in Bardstown, Kentucky.