CRISTINA ASE

March 26, 2024
Vancouver, Washington

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 26, 1962
Place of Birth Argentina
Hair Brown/Gray
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Argentinian
Languages Spanish, English

Remarks:

Ase has ties to Vancouver, Washington; Portland, Oregon; and San Francisco and Sacramento, California.

Details:

The FBI's Seattle Field Office is requesting the public's assistance in locating Cristina Ase, of Vancouver, Washington. She was reported missing by her family on March 26, 2024.  Ase lives in Vancouver, Washington, and works in West Linn, Oregon.  Ase's coworkers also reported her missing when she did not show up for work that same day.  Ase was last seen around 6:30 a.m. on March 26, 2024.  Her vehicle was found unoccupied on March 27, 2024, in Vancouver, Washington.  Law enforcement believes her disappearance is suspicious and far from her normal routine.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information about Cristina's whereabouts is asked to contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle