CIERRA J. CHAPMAN
December 27, 2022
Trotwood, Ohio
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 12, 1992 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'5" |
Weight |
115 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Black |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Cierra J. Chapman and information that leads to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for her disappearance.
Details:
The FBI's Cincinnati Field Office is assisting the Dayton Police Department in Ohio with their search for Cierra J. Chapman. Chapman was last seen during the early morning hours of December 27, 2022, at an Autumn Woods Drive apartment in Trotwood, Ohio. Chapman was reported missing on December 29, 2022, and on January 6, 2023, police found her 2014 Cadillac SRX SUV in Middletown, Ohio. Her purse and other personal items were located inside the vehicle, however Chapman has not been located. The Dayton Police Department believes there may be suspicious circumstances surrounding her disappearance.