CHANCE ANTHONY CARSON

February 20, 2023
Omak, Washington

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 7, 1994
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 178 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Scars and Marks Carson has tattoos on his chest, left breast, left hand, and right arm.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Chance Anthony Carson and the identification, arrest, and conviction of those responsible.

Details:

Chance Anthony Carson was last seen on the morning of February 20, 2023, in Omak, Washington.  He was reported as a missing person on the Colville Reservation on March 15, 2023. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance after it was reported that he had gotten into an altercation with two other individuals.

The FBI is working in conjunction with the Colville Tribal Police Department and the Bureau of Indian Affairs Missing and Murdered Unit to conduct a formal investigation into the disappearance of Carson. The FBI is seeking information leading to the location/recovery of Carson and information leading to the identification, arrest and conviction of any person(s) involved.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle