CARLA VICENTINI

February 10, 2006
Newark, New Jersey

Images

Tattoo of angel on her back
Tattoo of chameleon on her left hip
Tribal tattoo on her lower back

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 29, 1983
Place of Birth Brazil
Hair Blonde
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the subject(s) responsible for the disappearance of Carla Vicentini.

Remarks:

Carla Vicentini has multiple body piercings. She also has the following tattoos: a gray angel on her back, a red and yellow chameleon on her left hip, and a tribal tattoo on her lower back.

Details:

Carla Vicentini was last seen leaving a bar and grill in Newark, New Jersey, during the early morning hours of February 10, 2006. At that time, she was thought to have been intoxicated and was seen with an unidentified white male. She told a friend that she was going outside the bar to the man's car to view a photograph. She has not been seen since she left the restaurant.

Vicentini arrived in the United States on January 19, 2006, as an exchange student from Brazil. She was living with another exchange student in Newark at the time of her disappearance.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Newark