BO YOUNG KIM MICKENS

November 2017
Orlando, Florida

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2017
Photograph taken approximately 2015
Photograph taken approximately 2014

Alias:

Julie Mickens

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 8, 1981
Place of Birth South Korea
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian
Nationality Korean
Languages Korean, English

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the location of Bo Young Kim Mickens.

Remarks:

Mickens has ties to or may visit El Paso, Texas, and the Atlanta, Decatur, Chamblee, and Doraville areas of Georgia. Mickens is a South Korean passport holder. She is also a Lawful Permanent Resident of the United States.

Details:

In 2017, Bo Young Kim Mickens moved with her son from El Paso, Texas to Orlando, Florida to live with her husband’s parents. In November 2017, Bo Young Kim Mickens was last seen leaving with her son and her husband as they drove away from the residence of her husband’s parents. It is believed the family arrived in the Atlanta-Decatur-Chamblee-Doraville, Georgia area.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: El Paso