APRIL JEAN BAILEY
January 15, 2020
Nashua, New Hampshire
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 7, 1983 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'3" |
Weight |
130 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Bailey has a butterfly tattoo on her right shoulder and a tattoo of the word “Damien” on her right ankle. |
Details:
The Boston Division of the Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) and the Nashua, New Hampshire Police Department are seeking the public’s assistance in locating April Jean Bailey, 36, of Nashua, New Hampshire. She was last seen in the early evening hours of January 15, 2020, leaving her apartment at 45 Lynn Street in Nashua while carrying trash outside her residence. At the time, she was wearing slippers, black sweatpants, and a big black jacket with fur around the hood.