AMBER ELIZABETH CATES

April 11, 2004
Columbia, Tennessee

Download Poster

Images

Photo age-progressed to age 22

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 3, 1988
Place of Birth Columbia, Tennessee
Hair Light Brown (may have been dyed blonde)
Eyes Green
Height 5'5"
Weight 100 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

A reward of up to $25,000 is being offered for relevant information leading to the recovery of Amber Cates or the prosecution of person(s) responsible for crimes committed against Amber Cates.

Details:

Amber Elizabeth Cates was last seen on April 11, 2004, in the Columbia, Tennessee, area. She was on her way to spend her spring break week with a relative, but has not been seen or heard from since the time she disappeared.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Nashville