AMANDA DEGUIO

Upper Darby, Pennsylvania
June of 2014

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 5, 1990
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height Approximately 5'2"
Weight Approximately 115 pounds
Build Thin
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks DeGuio has the following tattoos: lips or a lipstick mark on the right cheek of her buttocks, the Italian boot shape and the word "Tommy" on her right torso, writing under one of her breasts, initials on the top of one of her fingers, and the letters "MF" on the inside of her lower lip. She also has a diagonal surgical scar on her upper and lower abdomen.

Remarks:

DeGuio is a known heroin addict and may suffer from bipolar disorder.

Details:

Amanda DeGuio was reported missing by relatives on August 27, 2014, but had not been seen by her family in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, since the first week of June of 2014, after she returned from a trip to Florida.  She left home without her cell phone, credit cards, or additional clothing.  DeGuio does not drive and it is unknown how she left home.  She is known to frequent the Upper Darby, Clifton Heights, and the Overbrook section of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the Upper Darby Police Department at 610-734-7693, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Philadelphia