AKIA SHAWNTA EGGLESTON
May 3, 2017
Baltimore City, Maryland
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
September 6, 1994 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
4'11" |
Weight |
100 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Black |
Scars and Marks |
Eggleston has a tattoo of cherries on her left shoulder blade. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information regarding the whereabouts of Akia Shawnta Eggleston.
Details:
Akia Shawnta Eggleston was last seen on May 3, 2017, in the Inner Harbor area of Baltimore City, Maryland. She was eight months pregnant when she disappeared and was reported missing on May 7, 2017, when she did not show up for her baby shower. Akia has not been seen or heard from since that time.