ABIGAIL BERNSTEIN

October of 2022
Ala Wai Boat Harbor
Honolulu, Hawaii

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2019
Photograph taken in 2020
Photograph taken in 2021

Aliases:

Abi, Avi, Avigayil, Abigayil, Ovi

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 14, 1990
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

The Bernstein family has ties to Naples, Florida; Petoskey, Michigan; Lancaster, Pennsylvania; and Hawaii.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation in Honolulu is seeking information regarding Abigail Bernstein and her two children, Koa Kai Bernstein and Kush Kohole Bernstein.  The family was last seen at Ala Wai Boat Harbor in Honolulu, Hawaii, in October of 2022. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this family, please contact the FBI's Honolulu Field Office at (808) 673-2719, or the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Honolulu