ABBY LYNN PATTERSON
September 5, 2017
Lumberton, North Carolina
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 15, 1997 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'7" |
Weight |
140 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Patterson has a tattoo of a bird on her shoulder, and a birthmark on the back of her right thigh. |
Details:
The Charlotte Division of the FBI and the Lumberton Police Department in North Carolina are seeking assistance from the public to locate Abby Lynn Patterson.
Patterson was last seen on Tuesday, September 5, 2017, around 11:30 a.m. She left her home on East 9th Street in Lumberton, North Carolina, and was seen getting into a brown Buick. Patterson has not been seen since and has not had any contact with family or friends.