WEI LI PANG

Transporting Persons in Interstate Commerce for Illegal Sexual Activity

Images

Photograph taken in 2007

Audio:

Wanted by the FBI: Wei Li Pang and Shu Gang Li

The FBI is seeking information on the location of a married couple who are on the lam for allegedly running a human trafficking operation.

Aliases:

Linda Pang, Wai Li Pang, Weili Pang

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 24, 1970
Place of Birth People's Republic of China
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian
Occupation Owner/operator of massage parlors
Nationality Chinese

Remarks:

Pang is a Chinese national who had permanent resident alien status and resided in Overland Park, Kansas City, Missouri, in 2006 and 2007. 

Caution:

Wei Li Pang plead guilty to a two-count information in the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri, Kansas City, Missouri, in December of 2008. The information alleges that Pang aided and abetted others in the transportation of females in interstate commerce with the intent that these females engage in prostitution inside massage parlors and elsewhere. Pang allegedly assisted in transporting at least five females in interstate commerce for illegal sexual activity between May of 2006, and May of 2007.

On July 20, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued for the arrest of Pang after she failed to appear for sentencing.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Kansas City