KAMAU KAMBUI LELAND CURNAL

Sex Trafficking of a Child; Transportation of a Minor for Purposes of Prostitution

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Kamau K. Curnal, Kamau Kambui Carnal, Jr., Kamau Curnal

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 27, 1988
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W516828367

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Kamau Kambui Leland Curnal.

Remarks:

Curnal is known to carry weapons and has displayed violence towards law enforcement.

Caution:

On July 27, 2016, a federal grand jury in Oregon indicted Kamau Kambui Leland Curnal on one count of sex trafficking and one count of transportation of a minor for purposes of prostitution. On July 28, 2016, the government obtained a federal arrest warrant for Curnal. It is alleged that in May of 2016, Curnal drove a minor from Portland, Oregon, to the Seattle, Washington, area as part of a sex trafficking operation.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Offices: Portland, Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online