DONALD EUGENE FIELDS II

Sex Trafficking of Children

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken 2021
  • Photograph taken in 2020

Aliases:

Don Fields, Donald Eugene Fields Jr, Eugene Fields

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 9, 1964
Place of Birth Kentucky
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 6'0" to 6'4"
Weight 219 to 235 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Tree trimmer, Former resale shop owner, Independently sold used cars
Scars and Marks Fields II has a scar on his chest, his groin, his left calf, on both legs and both knees.

Remarks:

It is believed that Fields II may still be in Missouri in the area of Franklin County and Phelps County. He also has been known to visit casinos in the St. Louis, Missouri, metro area.

Caution:

Donald Eugene Fields II is wanted for the alleged sex trafficking of at least one child in Missouri between approximately 2013 - 2017. It is alleged that he did knowingly attempt to recruit, entice, harbor, transport, provide, obtain, maintain, patronize and solicit a person whom he believed was under the age of l8 years and would be caused to engage in a commercial sex act.

On December 8, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Donald Eugene Fields II in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri, St. Louis, Missouri, after being charged with Sex Trafficking of Children.


SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: St. Louis

Submit an anonymous Tip online