EMILIO JOSE CORREDOR LOPEZ

Bank Robbery and Incidental Crimes and Aiding and Abetting; Fraud and Related Activity in Connection with Computers; and Attempted Fraud and Related Activity in Connection with Computers

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Emilio Corredor, Emilio Lopez, Jose Lopez, Emilio Jose Corredo Lopez, Emilio J Corredor, Emilio Jose Corredor-Lopez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 13, 1978
Place of Birth Venezuela
Hair Black
Eyes Green/Blue
Height 6’5”
Weight 329 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Venezuelan
Scars and Marks Emilio Jose Corredor Lopez has a bird tattoo on his left forearm and a tattoo of children's faces on his left shoulder.
NCIC W426007419

Caution:

Emilio Jose Corredor Lopez is a wanted fugitive for illegally accessing ATMs. He allegedly exposed the internal computer, inserted malware and took cash. He has been indicted and is awaiting trial on multiple charges to include bank robbery and incidental crimes, aiding and abetting, fraud and related activity in connection with computers, and attempted fraud and related activity in connection with computers. Previously released on bond, he violated his pre-trial conditions and is now considered a fugitive.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Houston