AHMED AL AGHA

Conspiracy to Gain Unauthorized Access to and Damage Computers; Conspiracy to Convey False Information Regarding a Terrorist Attack; Conspiracy to Cause Mutiny of United States Military Members; Conspiracy to Commit Identity Theft; Conspiracy to Commit Access Device Fraud

Images

Aliases:

Ahmad Al Agha, Ahmad 'Umar Agha, Ahmed 'Umar Temer, Ahmed Temer Agga, "Th3 Pr0", "The Pro"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 10, 1994
Place of Birth Damascus, Syria
Hair Dark Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 110 pounds
Build Thin
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality Syrian

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading to the arrest of Ahmed Al Agha.

Remarks:

Al Agha is known to wear prescription eyeglasses. He is believed to be residing in Damascus, Syria.

Caution:

Ahmed Al Agha is wanted for his alleged involvement in the Syrian Electronic Army (SEA), a group of individuals who allegedly commit hacks in support of the Syrian Regime. It is alleged that, between September of 2011 and January of 2014, Al Agha committed dozens of cyber attacks against United States government agencies, media organizations, and private organizations under the SEA banner while using the online nickname, "Th3 Pr0". On June 12, 2014, a criminal complaint was filed in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia, Alexandria, Virginia, charging Al Agha with conspiring to violate numerous laws related to the commission of computer intrusions.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Washington D.C.