MONICA ELFRIEDE WITT
Conspiracy to Deliver National Defense Information to Representatives of a Foreign Government; Delivering National Defense Information to Representatives of a Foreign Government
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2013
-
-
Featured News Item:
February 13, 2019
A former U.S. Air Force intelligence specialist has been charged with espionage on behalf of Iran in an indictment that also charges four Iranians with a cyber campaign targeting U.S. intelligence personnel.
Aliases:
Fatemah Zahra, Narges Witt
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 8, 1979 |
Place of Birth |
El Paso, Texas |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'6" |
Weight |
120 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Nationality |
American |
Caution:
Monica Elfriede Witt is wanted for her alleged involvement in criminal activities to include espionage and conspiracy to commit espionage. On February 8, 2019, a grand jury in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, indicted Witt and a federal arrest warrant was issued for her after she was charged with Conspiracy to Deliver National Defense Information to Representatives of a Foreign Government and Delivering National Defense Information to Representatives of a Foreign Government, specifically the Government of Iran.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK