HOU XUEXIN

Conspiracy to Act as Agents of a Foreign Government; Conspiracy to Engage in Interstate Harassment

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Xuexin Hou

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 26, 1970
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Race Asian
Occupation Employee of the Shandong Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection
Nationality Chinese
Languages Chinese

Caution:

Hou Xuexin, Chen Chenghua, Ming Chunde, Tian Peng, and Yuan Weidong are wanted for allegedly acting in a conspiracy to send government officials from the People's Republic of China (PRC) to the United States, and utilize assets located in the United States without notice to the United States government to surveil, harass, and threaten alleged fugitive and family members to coerce the target’s repatriation to the PRC.

 

On October 7, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Hou Xuexin in the United States District Court, Eastern District of New York, Brooklyn, New York, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Act as Agents of a Foreign Government and Conspiracy to Engage in Interstate Harassment.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online