HUI HUANG

Theft of Trade Secrets

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 3, 1985
Place of Birth China
Hair Brown
Eyes Dark brown
Height 5'0"
Weight 150 pounds
Build Slim
Sex Male
Race Asian
Nationality Chinese
Languages Chinese, Limited English
NCIC W425007718

Remarks:

Huang has visited the United States and is believed to be located in China.

Caution:

Hui Huang is wanted for his involvement in a conspiracy to steal trade secrets from a business in the United States on behalf of a Chinese company, known as CBM Future, that was engaged in manufacturing a high-performance foam product with military and civilian uses.  Huang was the manager of CBM Future and allegedly tasked and interacted with several United States-based co-conspirators.  Huang allegedly received trade secret information from co-conspirators, which was used by Huang and CBM Future in furtherance of their efforts to reproduce and manufacture the high-performance foam.  Huang traveled to the United States on multiple occasions during the alleged conspiracy.

Based on a complaint, a federal arrest warrant for conspiring to steal trade secrets was issued for Huang in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia, in May 2017.  In June 2017, Huang was charged in an indictment with conspiring to steal trade secrets.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Houston