ALI HAMAD A ALZABARAH

Acting as an Unregistered Agent of a Foreign Government

Images

Photograph taken in 2015

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 8, 1983
Place of Birth Saudi Arabia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 205 pounds
Sex Male
Nationality Saudi Arabian

Caution:

Ali Hamad A Alzabarah is wanted for failing to register as an agent of a foreign government as required by United States law.  In 2015, Alzabarah allegedly took part in a scheme to steal proprietary and confidential user data from a U.S. company, Twitter, for the benefit of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.  The stolen data included email addresses, telephone numbers and internet protocol addresses of Saudi dissidents and critics of the Saudi government, among others.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Alzabarah in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, on November 5, 2019, after he was charged with acting as an unregistered agent of a foreign government.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: San Francisco