WILVER VILLEGAS-PALOMINO
Narco-terrorism, International Cocaine Distribution Conspiracy, and International Cocaine Distribution
Images
Aliases:
Carlos El Puerco, El Puerco
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 21, 1981 |
Place of Birth |
Curumani, Colombia |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
Approximately 5'7" - 5'9" |
Weight |
Approximately 190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Colombian |
Languages |
Spanish |
NCIC |
W771627282 |
Reward:
The U.S. Department of State is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of Wilver Villegas-Palomino.
Caution:
Wilver Villegas-Palomino is a ranking member of the National Liberation Army (ELN) and is wanted for drug-trafficking activities for the ELN Northeastern Warfront in the Catatumbo region of Colombia and Venezuela. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Villegas-Palomino in the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas, Houston Division, on February 13, 2020, after he was charged with narco-terrorism, international cocaine distribution conspiracy, and international cocaine distribution.
Submit a Tip:
If you have information regarding this person, please contact within the United States your local Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) or Drug Enforcement Administration (DEA) office.
You may contact the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.
You are also encouraged to contact the FBI at 1-800-CALL-FBI or submit tips online at tips.fbi.gov.
Field Office:
Houston