WILVER VILLEGAS-PALOMINO

Narco-terrorism, International Cocaine Distribution Conspiracy, and International Cocaine Distribution

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Carlos El Puerco, El Puerco

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 21, 1981
Place of Birth Curumani, Colombia
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight Approximately 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Colombian
Languages Spanish
NCIC W771627282

Reward:

The U.S. Department of State is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to the arrest and/or conviction of Wilver Villegas-Palomino.

Caution:

Wilver Villegas-Palomino is a ranking member of the National Liberation Army (ELN) and is wanted for drug-trafficking activities for the ELN Northeastern Warfront in the Catatumbo region of Colombia and Venezuela. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Villegas-Palomino in the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas, Houston Division, on February 13, 2020, after he was charged with narco-terrorism, international cocaine distribution conspiracy, and international cocaine distribution.

Submit a Tip:

If you have information regarding this person, please contact within the United States your local Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) or Drug Enforcement Administration (DEA) office. You may contact the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You are also encouraged to contact the FBI at 1-800-CALL-FBI or submit tips online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Houston

Submit an anonymous Tip online