VICTOR MANUEL TOLENTINO

Bail Jumping; Narcotics Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in December of 2012
Photograph taken in March of 2012

Aliases:

Victor M. Tolentino, Victor Tolentino

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 3, 1980
Place of Birth Santiago, Dominican Republic
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Tolentino has worked as an auto mechanic.
Nationality Dominican
Scars and Marks Tolentino has multiple tattoos including a design and the words "El Prince" on his upper right arm, and a cross and thorns on his upper left bicep.
NCIC W838468210

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest of Victor Manuel Tolentino.

Remarks:

Tolentino has ties to Queens, New York, and the Boston and Lawrence, Massachusetts, areas. He is an avid weightlifter who is known to frequent gyms. Tolentino speaks both English and Spanish.

Caution:

Victor Manuel Tolentino was an alleged member of a drug trafficking organization that was responsible for shipping heroin, cocaine, and marijuana to New York City from Las Vegas, Nevada, and San Diego, California. He was indicted for narcotics conspiracy on July 3, 2012, and was scheduled to stand trial in federal court in Manhattan, New York City, on September 30, 2013. Tolentino fled prior to the start of the trial, and failed to appear in court. A federal arrest warrant for bail jumping was then issued for Tolentino on September 30, 2013, by the United States District Court, Southern District of New York.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: New York