VICTOR IGNACIO BELTRAN AUDELO

Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 3, 1990
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican

Caution:

Victor Ignacio Beltran Audelo is wanted for his alleged involvement in a scheme to smuggle fentanyl, methamphetamine and heroin from Mexico into the United States – narcotics that allegedly were packed into fire extinguishers and concealed in scrap metal loads.

On December 21, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Victor Ignacio Beltran Audelo in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute and to possess with intent to distribute controlled substances, and possession with intent to distribute controlled substances.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles