TYLER PHAM

Conspiracy to Distribute 50 Grams or More of a Mixture or Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Methamphetamine

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Hoang Huy Pham

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 24, 1983
Place of Birth Vietnam
Hair Dark, Dyed Blond
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 135 pounds
Sex Male
Race Asian
Nationality Vietnamese
Scars and Marks Pham has tattoos on his upper left arm and chest.
NCIC W858647633

Remarks:

Pham was last known to be in the Northern Virginia area, but also has ties to Orange County, California.

Caution:

Tyler Pham is wanted for his alleged involvement in the distribution of methamphetamine between August of 2019 and December of 2019 in Fairfax, Virginia.  On December 27, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Pham in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia, Alexandria, Virginia, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute 50 grams or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of methamphetamine.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online