TERRY MATTHEWS

Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute 400 Grams or More of Fentanyl (One Count); Distribution of 400 Grams or More of a Fentanyl Mixture (One Count); Distribution of 40 Grams or More of a Fentanyl Mixture (Three Counts); Distribution of Fentanyl (Two Counts); Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime (One Count); Firearms Trafficking (One Count); Possession of a Firearm by a Prohibited Person (One Count); Distribution of a Controlled Substance (One Count)

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 25, 1980
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 201 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Matthews has tattoos on his left and right forearms, his right wrist, and his right arm.

Caution:

Terry Matthews is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization that was responsible for methamphetamine and fentanyl trafficking offenses, firearms offenses, and money laundering. On May 6, 2025, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Matthews in the United States District Court, Western District of Kentucky, Louisville, Kentucky, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute 400 Grams or More of Fentanyl; Distribution of 400 Grams or More of a Fentanyl Mixture; Distribution of 40 Grams or More of a Fentanyl Mixture; Distribution of Fentanyl; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime; Firearms Trafficking; Possession of a Firearm by a Prohibited Person; and Distribution of a Controlled Substance.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Louisville