TANASIA LASHAE COLEMAN
Racketeering Conspiracy; Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering; and Use of a Firearm During a Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
July 20, 1996 |
Place of Birth |
Virginia |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'5" |
Weight |
155 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W934120139 |
Caution:
Tanasia Lashae Coleman, a known member of the "MILLA Bloods" street gang, is wanted for her alleged involvement in gang activities in Danville, Virginia, during the approximate time frame of 2016. On June 11, 2018, Coleman was charged in the United States District Court, Western District of Virginia, Danville, Virginia, with Racketeering Conspiracy; Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering; and Use of a Firearm During a Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering. A federal warrant was issued for her arrest.
CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS; MAY BE AN ESCAPE RISK; AND MAY HAVE VIOLENT TENDENCIES