TANASIA LASHAE COLEMAN

Racketeering Conspiracy; Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering; and Use of a Firearm During a Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Nasia"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 20, 1996
Place of Birth Virginia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W934120139

Caution:

Tanasia Lashae Coleman, a known member of the "MILLA Bloods" street gang, is wanted for her alleged involvement in gang activities in Danville, Virginia, during the approximate time frame of 2016.  On June 11, 2018, Coleman was charged in the United States District Court, Western District of Virginia, Danville, Virginia, with Racketeering Conspiracy; Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering; and Use of a Firearm During a Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering.  A federal warrant was issued for her arrest.

 

CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS; MAY BE AN ESCAPE RISK; AND MAY HAVE VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the Richmond Division of the FBI at (804) 261-1044.

Field Office: Richmond

Submit an anonymous Tip online