SYBIL MARIA ROGERS

Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance; Apparent Violation of Pretrial Release Conditions

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2019
  • Photograph taken in 2014

Alias:

Sybil Rogers

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 18, 1974
Hair Brown, dyed blonde
Eyes Green
Height 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight 230 to 235 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Nationality American
NCIC W917936105

Remarks:

Rogers is known to abuse drugs. She has previously resided in Wheaton, Minnesota; Browns Valley, Minnesota; and Rimrock, Arizona. Rogers has also lived in North Dakota. She is known to gamble, and may frequent casinos in Minnesota.

Caution:

Sybil Maria Rogers is wanted for her alleged involvement in distributing a controlled substance in South Dakota.

 

On April 5, 2018, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Rogers in the United States District Court for the District of South Dakota, Pierre, South Dakota, after she was charged with conspiracy to distribute a controlled substance. Rogers was arrested on January 28, 2019, but was not detained at her first court appearance. Since then, she has not appeared to any of the following court dates, and has had no contact with her defense attorney. On July 5, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Rogers in the United States District Court for the District of South Dakota, after she was charged with apparent violation of pretrial release conditions.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Minneapolis

Submit an anonymous Tip online