STEVEN C. TOUCH

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder in the First Degree, Home Invasion, Attempt to Commit Crime, Conspiracy (2 counts); Failure to Appear (Possession of a Large Capacity Firearm, Possession of a Firearm Without a License, Possession of a Large Capacity Feeding Device, Carrying a Loaded Firearm, Defacing a Serial Number on a Firearm);

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Steven Touch, Kevin Touch, "Fat Boy", "C Sick"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 4, 1989
Place of Birth Massachusetts
Hair Dark Brown/Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race Asian
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Touch has the following tattoos: the word "Kayden" above a baby footprint on the right side of his neck, the word "Blood" on his upper right arm, the word "Touch" on his left hand, the letter "Y" with the word "Young" under it on his right inner forearm, and the letter "B" with the word "Blood" under it on his left inner forearm.
NCIC W761029556

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Steven C. Touch.

Remarks:

Touch is of Cambodian descent and a legal United States citizen.

Caution:

Steven C. Touch is wanted for his role as the alleged leader of the Young Bloods, a violent Bloods set street gang operating in and around Lynn, Massachusetts.  On June 15, 2017, Touch was indicted by a grand jury in Middlesex County, Massachusetts, and charged with murder in the first degree, home invasion, attempt to commit crime, and two counts of conspiracy for his involvement in a 2012 home invasion in Billerica, Massachusetts, resulting in the murder of the victim.  Prior to that, while on pretrial release for unrelated crimes, Touch removed his electronic monitoring bracelet and an arrest warrant was issued on January 10, 2017, by the Middlesex Superior Court for Touch, after he failed to appear in court on the following charges: possession of a large capacity firearm, possession of firearm without a license, possession of a large capacity feeding device, carrying a loaded firearm, and defacing a serial number on a firearm.  Subsequently, on May 22, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Touch by the United States District Court, District of Massachusetts, Boston, Massachusetts, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Boston

Submit an anonymous Tip online