SHAWN LATTIMORE

Distribution and Possession with Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance; Operating a Drug Involved Premises

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in May 2022

Aliases:

"Latty", Shawn Chandlier Lattimore, Shawn Lattomore, Shawn C. Lattomore II, Shawn Chandler Lattomore, Shawn Chandlier Lattomore, Shawn Chandlier Lattomore II

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 14, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 248 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Lattimore has tattoos on his face, neck, throat, chest, and both of his arms.
NCIC W556918194

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Shawn Lattimore.

Remarks:

Lattimore is known to carry a gun.

Caution:

In April of 2022, the Butler County Undercover Narcotics Task Force (B.U.R.N.), the Federal Bureau of Investigation in Cincinnati, Ohio, and the Middletown Police Department conducted a narcotics search warrant at the residence of Shawn Lattimore.  During the search, investigators located over 1300 grams of fentanyl and 300 grams of methamphetamine.  On June 29, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Southern District of Ohio, Cincinnati, Ohio, after Lattimore was charged with Distribution and Possession with Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance and Operating a Drug Involved Premises.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Cincinnati