SEGISMAR RODRIGUEZ-RIVERA
Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances, and Possession of Firearm in Furtherance of Drug Trafficking
Images
Aliases:
Segis, Seji, Ceji, Segui
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 10, 1982 |
Place of Birth |
Puerto Rico |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Black |
Height |
5'6" |
Weight |
190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Puerto Rican |
Languages |
Spanish |
Scars and Marks |
Rodriguez-Rivera has a scar on his right forearm. He also has tattoos on his right forearm, left leg, left shoulder, and right shoulder. |
NCIC |
W316186947 |
Caution:
On February 20, 2019, 75 subjects of the LAS FARC drug-trafficking organization were indicted for drug trafficking and firearms charges. From approximately 2007, members of LAS FARC have been allegedly involved in the large scale distribution of cocaine, crack cocaine, heroin, and marijuana in the Barrio Obrero area of San Juan, Puerto Rico. LAS FARC maintains control over their organization through the use of alleged violence. Rodriguez-Rivera owns and manages distribution areas for the organization and served as an alleged enforcer for the organization. Rodriguez-Rivera is currently believed to be in San Juan, Puerto Rico.
An arrest warrant was issued on February 20, 2019, by the United States District Court, Judicial District of Puerto Rico, after Rodriguez-Rivera was charged federally with possession of a controlled substance, possession with intent to distribute controlled substances, and possession of firearm in furtherance of drug trafficking.
Submit a Tip:
If you have information concerning this individual, please contact the FBI San Juan Office at (787) 754-6000. You may also contact your nearest FBI office or American Embassy or Consulate.
Field Office:
San Juan