RYAN JAMES WEDDING
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Export Cocaine; Continuing Criminal Enterprise; Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime; Attempt to Commit Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime
Images
Aliases:
James Conrad King, Jesse King
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
September 14, 1981 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
6'3" |
Weight |
240 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Nationality |
Canadian |
Languages |
Spanish, English |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading to the apprehension, arrest, and extradition of Ryan James Wedding.
Caution:
Ryan James Wedding is wanted for allegedly running and participating in a transnational drug trafficking operation that routinely shipped hundreds of kilograms of cocaine from Colombia, through Mexico and Southern California, to Canada, and other locations in the United States. Additionally, it is alleged that Wedding was involved in orchestrating multiple murders in furtherance of these drug crimes.
On September 17, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Ryan James Wedding in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Export Cocaine; Continuing Criminal Enterprise; Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime; and Attempt to Commit Murder in Connection with a Continuing Criminal Enterprise and Drug Crime.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS