RUSSELL ALLEN LYLES, JR.

Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations (RICO) Conspiracy; Maiming in Aid of Racketeering; Assault with a Dangerous Weapon in Aid of Racketeering

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2017

Aliases:

Russel Lyles, Russell A. Lyles, Russell A. Lyles, Jr., "J.R."

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 30, 1980
Place of Birth Texas
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'8"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Lyles, Jr. has tattoos on both sides of his upper chest and on both of his arms.
NCIC W312491009

Remarks:

Lyles, Jr. is a known member of the Sonoma County Hells Angels Motorcycle Club.  He has ties to Windsor and Healdsburg, California, as well as Lake County, Mendocino County, and Sonoma County, California.

Caution:

The FBI San Francisco Division, the Santa Rosa Police Department, the California Highway Patrol, and the Sonoma County Sheriff’s Office are requesting the public’s assistance in locating Russell Allen Lyles, Jr., who was indicted by a federal grand jury on October 10, 2017, on charges of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations (RICO) Conspiracy, Maiming in Aid of Racketeering, and Assault with a Dangerous Weapon in Aid of Racketeering. A federal arrest warrant for Lyles, Jr. was issued in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Francisco, California, on November 13, 2017, and the charges were unsealed on November 20, 2017.

 

Law enforcement believes that Lyles may be traveling with his pregnant finance, who is not a fugitive from justice nor wanted by law enforcement at this time.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI San Francisco Division at (415) 553-7400, the Santa Rosa Police Department at (707) 528-5222, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. Tips can remain anonymous.

Field Office: San Francisco

Submit an anonymous Tip online