RODOLFO MANTILLA
Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Distribution of a Controlled Substance
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 27, 1981 |
Place of Birth |
Florida |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Languages |
English, Spanish |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Rodolfo Mantilla.
Caution:
Rodolfo Mantilla is wanted for allegedly importing bulk kilogram quantities of cocaine into the United States, specifically South Florida. It is alleged that the narcotics are then provided to distributors who sell the drugs for Mantilla, and provide him the cash.
On April 11, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Mantilla in the United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; and Distribution of a Controlled Substance.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK