RODNEY PARKER

Drug Conspiracy; Drug Forfeiture; Maintaining a Drug Involved Premises; Use of a Communication Facility in Committing, Causing, and Facilitating the Commission of a Drug Trafficking Felony

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Shrek", "RP", "R.P.", "Monikers", "Parks", Rodney Roy Parker, Ronald Parker, Jr., Ronald Roy Parker, Jr., Rondey Roy Parker, Jr., Ronnie Parker, Ronnie Roy Parker, Jr., Rodney Roy Parker, Roy Ronald, Jr.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 17, 1971
Place of Birth Oklahoma
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7" to 6'0"
Weight 170 to 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Parker has a scar on his right arm. He has tattoos on his abdomen, left and right shoulders, and upper left and right arms.
NCIC W051656627

Remarks:

Parker is known to drive a black GMC Denali SUV. He may reside in Oklahoma or North Carolina.

Caution:

Rodney Parker, a known member of the 107 Hoover Crips street gang, is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization in Tulsa, Oklahoma, in 2014. On August 13, 2014, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Parker in the United States District Court for the Northern District of Oklahoma, Tulsa, Oklahoma, after he was charged with drug conspiracy, drug forfeiture, maintaining a drug involved premises, and use of a communication facility in committing, causing, and facilitating the commission of a drug trafficking felony.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS; KNOWN TO ABUSE DRUGS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Oklahoma City

Submit an anonymous Tip online