RODNEY GAINES

Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Dangerous Substances

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Rodney Antonio Gaines, “Butta”, “Butter”, “Butters”

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 1, 1989
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Gaines has tattoos on his left arm, right arm, and neck.

Caution:

Rodney Gaines is wanted by the FBI and the Maryland State Police for his involvement in, and as a leader of, a violent drug trafficking group in Western Maryland from April of 2021, through the present time.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Gaines on March 21, 2022, in the United States District Court for the District of Maryland, Baltimore, Maryland, after he was charged with Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances and Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Dangerous Substances.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Baltimore

Submit an anonymous Tip online