ROBERT WILLIAM ZENY

Conspiracy to Manufacture, Distribute, and Possess with Intent to Distribute Marijuana; Manufacture, Distribute, and Possess with Intent to Distribute Marijuana; Conspiracy to Violate the Laws of the United States; Laundering Monetary Instruments

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in early 1990s
  • Photograph age-progressed

Aliases:

Robert Moore, Sean Bently, Shawn Bently, Walter Lazenby, Walter William Lazenby, Sidney Bruce Gray, Robert W. Zeny

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 26, 1943, December 1, 1953
Place of Birth Erie, Pennsylvania
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight Approximately 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Zeny has previously worked in the printing business, in construction, in video stores, and with computers and recording equipment.
Nationality American
NCIC W729007760

Remarks:

Zeny’s last known location was near the Richmond, Virginia, area. Zeny is known to prefer sports cars, particularly Corvettes, and enjoy golf and spa-type fitness facilities.

Caution:

Robert William Zeny is wanted for his alleged involvement, along with his brother, Glenn Walter Zeny, and his brother’s wife, Margaret Ann Zeny, in an extensive hydroponics marijuana operation in the basement of an Erie, Pennsylvania, residence owned by Glenn Walter Zeny.

Zeny was indicted in the United States District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, on January 13, 1993, on charges of conspiracy to manufacture, distribute, and possess with intent to distribute marijuana; manufacture, distribute, and possess with intent to distribute marijuana; conspiracy to violate the laws of the United States; and two counts of laundering monetary instruments. An arrest warrant was issued for Zeny on January 19, 1993.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Pittsburgh

Submit an anonymous Tip online