RAHMON D. ALLEN

Conspiracy to Distribute a Thousand Kilograms or More of a Mixture or Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Marijuana and Cocaine in an Amount of Five Kilograms or More

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

R. Allen, Rahman Deonta Allen, Rahmon Allen, Rahmon Deonta Allen, Rick Ross

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 25, 1983
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 300 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Music/concert promoter
Scars and Marks Allen has a tattoo with the initials "SSP" on his upper right arm/shoulder area.
NCIC W610393735

Remarks:

Allen is believed to have ties to the rap music industry. Allen may have ties to the following areas: Kansas City, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Jacksonville, Florida; Miami, Florida; Los Angeles, California; and/or Atlanta, Georgia.

Caution:

Rahmon D. Allen, aka "Fat Boy," is wanted for his alleged involvement in trafficking over 1,000 kilograms of marijuana, which was used in a distribution enterprise comprised of members and associates of both the South Side Posse and Five Ace Deuce criminal street gangs.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Allen on February 25, 2014, by the United States District Court, for the Western District of Missouri, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute a thousand kilograms or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of marijuana and cocaine in an amount of five kilograms or more.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Offices: Kansas City, St. Louis

Submit an anonymous Tip online