PATRICK STAPLES

Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Patrick M. Staples

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 19, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W624225639

Remarks:

Staples has ties to Des Moines, Iowa, and Chicago, Illinois.

Caution:

The FBI Omaha Office is seeking the public's assistance in locating Patrick Staples. This fugitive is wanted for his alleged involvement in a heroin and fentanyl drug-trafficking organization.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Staples on August 17, 2021, by the United States District Court for the Southern District of Iowa, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute a controlled substance.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Omaha

Submit an anonymous Tip online