OSCAR HUMBERTO GALLEGOS

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime; Felon in Possession of Firearm and Ammunition; Criminal Forfeiture

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Oscar H. Gallegos, Jr.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 23, 1986
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'8"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Gallegos has a tattoo on his left arm.

Caution:

Oscar Humbeto Gallegos is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization operating out of the Harbor Area of Los Angeles, California.  It is alleged that Gallegos was one of several individuals who supplied large amounts of drugs to the Los Angeles area.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Gallegos in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime; Felon in Possession of Firearm and Ammunition; and Criminal Forfeiture.

 

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online