OSCAR HUMBERTO GALLEGOS
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime; Felon in Possession of Firearm and Ammunition; Criminal Forfeiture
Images
Aliases:
Oscar H. Gallegos, Jr.
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 23, 1986 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
185 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Gallegos has a tattoo on his left arm. |
Caution:
Oscar Humberto Gallegos is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization operating out of the Harbor Area of Los Angeles, California. It is alleged that Gallegos was one of several individuals who supplied large amounts of drugs to the Los Angeles area. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Gallegos in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime; Felon in Possession of Firearm and Ammunition; and Criminal Forfeiture.